Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who?

Headteacher : Mrs L Hoey - Safeguarding Lead, Self-Evaluation Lead, Teaching and Learning Lead, Assessment Lead,
Teaching Staff Line Manager, Wraparound Line Manager, Network Lead.

 

Deputy Head: Mrs A Sharp - Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Manager/SENCo, EYs Lead, PPA Cover, CPD 

Co-ordinator, NQT Mentor

 

Mrs C O’Grady: Teacher – Nursery Teacher –Outdoor Learning Early Years

 

Miss B Geen: Teacher- Reception – Growth Mindset Lead

 

Miss R Dunn: Teacher – Reception –Outdoor Learning Early Years  

 

Mrs L Cash: Teacher – Year 1 – KS1 P.E.  Lead

 

Mrs J Sanderson: Teacher – Year 1 – Dance Lead

 

Mrs E Hunt:  Teacher – Year 1 – Lunch/After School Clubs Lead

 

Mrs L Edwards: Assistant Head Teacher- Yrs. 1, 2 & 3 Lead- Teacher Year 2 –Curriculum/Lunchtime Supervisors Lead

Mrs L Smith: Teacher - Year 2 – Citizenship (PHSE) Lead

 

Miss E Coggan: Teacher – Years 2 – Music Lead

 

Mrs L Moran: Teacher - Year 3- Yr2/3 Handwriting/Marking Lead

 

Mrs S Thrupp: Teacher – Year 3- KS1 English Lead

 

Mr M Kates: Teacher – Year 4 – KS2 P.E. Lead

 

Mrs D Briggs: Teacher – Year 4 – KS2 Maths Lead

 

Mr M Carpmail: Teacher – Year 5 – R.E. & Forest school Lead

 

Mrs S Fatile: Teacher – Year 5 Teaching Assistant Lead

 

Mrs J Shenton: Teacher – Year 5 – KS1 Maths Lead /Art Lead

 

Mr R Lapworth: Assistant Head Teacher Yrs. 4, 5 & 6 Lead -Teacher Year 6 – Computing/Website/Ed visit Lead  

 

Mrs S Forde: Teacher – Year 6 – Modern Foreign Languages Lead

 

Mrs S Manwaring: Teacher – Year 6 – School Council Lead

 

Mrs E Medcraft: Teacher – Year 6 - Assessment Lead

 

Mrs R Clay: Teacher – Year 6 – Science/ KS2 English Lead

 

Mrs D Keay:  PPA cover Teacher & Design & Technology Lead

 

Mrs S Faries: Nursery Nurse - Wraparound Leader

 

Mrs S Carpmail: Nursery Nurse – Wraparound Leader

 

Mrs C Perkins : Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Nursery

 

Ms J Ashby : Teaching Assistant - Reception

 

Mrs D Bisset: Teaching Assistant – Reception

 

Miss Z Knight: Teaching Assistant – Reception

 

Miss L Walton: Teaching Assistant – Year 1

 

Miss G Chrimes: Teaching Assistant – Year 1

 

Mrs J Watkins: Learning Mentor/Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year 2

 

Mrs J Heape: Teaching Assistant – Years 2

 

Miss C Shepherd: Teaching Assistant – Year 3

 

Mrs A Todd: Teaching Assistant - Year 3

 

Mrs B Haslegrave: Teaching Assistant – Year 3, Deputy Play Leader Wraparound

 

Mrs L Guntrip: Teaching Assistant – Year 4

 

Mrs L Martin: Teaching Assistant – Year 4

 

Mrs M Cook: Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Year 5

 

Mrs H Underwood: Teaching Assistant – Year 5

 

Mrs L Callaway: Teaching Assistant – Year 5

 

Mrs A Dhand:  Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Year 6

 

Miss K Russel: Teaching Assistant – Year 6

 

Mrs T Seddon: Learning Mentor/ Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs A McHugh: School Business Manager (full-time) member of the SLT

 

Ms S Foster: Finance and Administration Officer (full-time)

 

Miss C Geraghty: Clerical Assistant (part-time)

 

 

Top